Skip to content

Search jobs inside your AI agent.

Grok Bot

Connect

Most-Hiring Software Engineering Roles

There are 35466 open Software Engineering roles on RoleWatch right now, broken down by seniority and how fast each level is growing.

Updated October 28, 2026

LevelOpen roles30-day growth
Senior17,776+17,776
Lead4,956+4,956
Staff3,426+3,426
Principal3,397+3,397
Middle2,069+2,069
Intern1,835+1,835
Junior1,445+1,445
C-level562+562